Affiliate Rate WatchIndependent tracker of Amazon Associates commission rates
Home › United Kingdom › Personal Care Appliances

Amazon affiliate commission rate for Personal Care Appliances (UK), 2026

Personal Care Appliances · amazon.co.uk
4.0%
checked 2026-10-24
Amazon's label
Personal Care Appliances
from the fee schedule

Rate history

Snapshot dateRateSource
2024-01-046%
7% if >= £20,000/month; 1% indirect
archived copy
2025-02-166%
7% if >= £20,000/month; 1% indirect
archived copy
2025-06-144%archived copy
2025-09-124%archived copy
2026-02-114%archived copy
2026-05-184.0%archived copy
2026-10-244.0%live page

Dates are when a snapshot was taken, not when Amazon made the change. A change happened between the two snapshot dates shown.

Logged changes

CategoryOldNewTypeFirst seen
Personal Care Appliances6%
7% if >= £20,000/month; 1% indirect
4%cut2025-06-14
between 2025-02-16 and 2025-06-14 · archived page

Rows on Amazon's page that map to Personal Care Appliances

Personal Care Appliances rate in other marketplaces

MarketplaceRate
Germany4.0%
France4.0%
Italy4.0%
Spain4.0%
India4.72%
Australia0.00%
Mexico8.00%
Brazil13%
Netherlands10%
Sweden8%
Belgium10%
Ireland10%
Singapore10.00%
United Arab Emirates7.00%
Saudi Arabia7.00%
Egypt5.00%

Get rate changes by email

One short email when Amazon changes a rate in any marketplace. Placeholder: signup is not connected yet.

Run an affiliate program?

Get featured on the "Pays more than Amazon" board for your category.

List your program